Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 2.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 25 64.10%
AL FRANKEN 12 30.77%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 23 58.97%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 16 41.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 25 65.79%
ROGER ERICKSON 12 31.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.63%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 21 55.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 14 36.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 5.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 2.63%
DAN SEVERSON 23 60.53%
STEVE SIMON 11 28.95%
BOB ODDEN 3 7.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 5.56%
RANDY GILBERT 21 58.33%
REBECCA OTTO 10 27.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 5.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 23 60.53%
LORI SWANSON 11 28.95%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 5.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 6 20.69%
WRITE-IN** 23 79.31%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 11 35.48%
PAUL RYDEEN 20 64.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 20 76.92%
WRITE-IN** 6 23.08%
School Board Member (ISD #2311) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COREY PETTERSON 29 46.77%
TRACY IMLE 29 46.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 20 71.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 8 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 17 68.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 8 32.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 18 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 18 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%