Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 3.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 93 52.84%
AL FRANKEN 71 40.34%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 3.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 97 54.80%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 80 45.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 112 63.64%
ROGER ERICKSON 64 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 3.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 88 49.72%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 75 42.37%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.69%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 6.29%
DAN SEVERSON 99 56.57%
STEVE SIMON 59 33.71%
BOB ODDEN 6 3.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 5.68%
RANDY GILBERT 90 51.14%
REBECCA OTTO 69 39.20%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 3.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 4.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 94 54.65%
LORI SWANSON 60 34.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.58%
DAN R. VACEK 10 5.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 35 25.36%
WRITE-IN** 103 74.64%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 144 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 26 15.57%
PAUL RYDEEN 140 83.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 128 95.52%
WRITE-IN** 6 4.48%
Mayor (Clearbrook)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEORGE E. POSTIER 97 62.58%
WRITE-IN** 58 37.42%
Council Member (Clearbrook) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTINE KOBERNIC 35 10.97%
SHAWN JOHNSON 111 34.80%
DALE VOLSTAD 66 20.69%
KEVIN PROSSER 105 32.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
School Board Member (ISD #2311) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
COREY PETTERSON 142 46.10%
TRACY IMLE 138 44.81%
WRITE-IN** 28 9.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 102 65.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 53 34.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 71 52.21%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 65 47.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 126 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 125 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 125 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%