Results for Selected Precincts in Clearwater County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 4.09%
MIKE MCFADDEN 146 42.69%
AL FRANKEN 180 52.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 154 45.03%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 188 54.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 178 52.98%
ROGER ERICKSON 158 47.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 4.79%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 148 44.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 165 49.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.30%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 8.21%
DAN SEVERSON 156 47.42%
STEVE SIMON 143 43.47%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 6.48%
RANDY GILBERT 141 43.52%
REBECCA OTTO 155 47.84%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.93%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 6.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 148 44.85%
LORI SWANSON 152 46.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.61%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE J. HAYES 164 49.25%
ARLEN R. SYVERSON 167 50.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN L. PAULSON 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA L. KNABLE 318 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ERICKSON 48 16.61%
WRITE-IN** 241 83.39%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK MOLLIN 260 95.94%
WRITE-IN** 11 4.06%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON SJOSTRAND 82 27.42%
PAUL RYDEEN 202 67.56%
WRITE-IN** 15 5.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTY COBENAIS 260 93.19%
WRITE-IN** 19 6.81%
Mayor (Bagley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SID MICHEL 316 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
Council Member (Bagley) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD BONIK 202 41.82%
JOHN SUTHERLAND 276 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
School Board Member (ISD #162) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARCIE KAISER 227 30.47%
LEANN AGNES 207 27.79%
WENDY FULTZ 252 33.83%
WRITE-IN** 59 7.92%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 187 62.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 113 37.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 139 49.47%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 142 50.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 262 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 259 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 255 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 254 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 259 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 253 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 255 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 255 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 255 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 249 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 258 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 258 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 254 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 259 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 256 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 257 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 256 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%