Results for Selected Precincts in Clay County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 2.91%
MIKE MCFADDEN 133 35.19%
AL FRANKEN 221 58.47%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 3.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 140 37.43%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 234 62.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN E. GRAMER 145 39.08%
BEN LIEN 225 60.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 4.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 143 37.83%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 207 54.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.32%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 4.67%
DAN SEVERSON 161 44.23%
STEVE SIMON 174 47.80%
BOB ODDEN 12 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 2.22%
RANDY GILBERT 134 37.22%
REBECCA OTTO 197 54.72%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.67%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 2.75%
SCOTT NEWMAN 139 38.19%
LORI SWANSON 193 53.02%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.55%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.10%
DAN R. VACEK 16 4.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL BERGQUIST 278 78.98%
RYAN ALDERMAN 74 21.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN J. MELTON 299 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY SCHELLACK 303 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL KRABBENHOFT 306 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
School Board Member (ISD #152) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOT W. HAGEN 46 5.69%
DAVID MARQUARDT 82 10.14%
RYAN JENSEN 40 4.94%
CASSIDY BJORKLUND 65 8.03%
MARK ALTENBURG 117 14.46%
LAURIE A. JOHNSON 129 15.95%
WILLIAM K. "BILL" TOMHAVE 96 11.87%
BRIAN DOUCETTE 23 2.84%
KAREN STENSGARD 67 8.28%
MELISSA BURGARD 49 6.06%
KARLA SWENSON 88 10.88%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 92 30.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 212 69.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 125 41.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 174 58.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 270 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 265 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 266 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 266 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 264 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 263 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 255 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 258 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 258 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 259 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 178 62.46%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 107 37.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 259 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 259 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 260 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 265 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 160 54.05%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 136 45.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%