Results for Selected Precincts in Clay County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.81%
MIKE MCFADDEN 323 36.58%
AL FRANKEN 532 60.25%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 294 33.37%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 585 66.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
State Representative District 4A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN E. GRAMER 357 40.66%
BEN LIEN 520 59.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 1.81%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 332 37.56%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 520 58.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.79%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 46 5.37%
DAN SEVERSON 365 42.59%
STEVE SIMON 427 49.83%
BOB ODDEN 18 2.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 3.26%
RANDY GILBERT 335 39.00%
REBECCA OTTO 460 53.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 2.10%
SCOTT NEWMAN 330 38.42%
LORI SWANSON 473 55.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.16%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL BERGQUIST 724 83.80%
RYAN ALDERMAN 138 15.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN J. MELTON 725 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY SCHELLACK 713 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL KRABBENHOFT 719 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
School Board Member (ISD #152) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOT W. HAGEN 132 6.27%
DAVID MARQUARDT 185 8.79%
RYAN JENSEN 72 3.42%
CASSIDY BJORKLUND 133 6.32%
MARK ALTENBURG 358 17.01%
LAURIE A. JOHNSON 377 17.91%
WILLIAM K. "BILL" TOMHAVE 243 11.54%
BRIAN DOUCETTE 72 3.42%
KAREN STENSGARD 173 8.22%
MELISSA BURGARD 138 6.56%
KARLA SWENSON 216 10.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 286 39.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 442 60.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 280 38.57%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 446 61.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 637 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 624 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 624 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 638 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 626 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 622 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 617 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 625 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 618 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 617 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 619 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 614 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 621 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 505 72.56%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 190 27.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 610 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 610 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 613 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 614 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 611 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 633 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 616 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 617 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 377 49.15%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 387 50.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%