Results for Selected Precincts in Clay County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 6.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 142 38.48%
AL FRANKEN 199 53.93%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 128 35.26%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 235 64.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JARED LADUKE 104 28.42%
PAUL MARQUART 262 71.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 4.12%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 150 41.21%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 188 51.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.65%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 7.99%
DAN SEVERSON 148 43.79%
STEVE SIMON 155 45.86%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 8.75%
RANDY GILBERT 130 37.90%
REBECCA OTTO 172 50.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.46%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 4.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 138 40.12%
LORI SWANSON 167 48.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.58%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.74%
DAN R. VACEK 16 4.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL BERGQUIST 260 71.43%
RYAN ALDERMAN 104 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN J. MELTON 301 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY SCHELLACK 308 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL KRABBENHOFT 298 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Council Member (Glyndon) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLAN R. TUDERS 169 26.20%
KAREN J. KRINGLER 91 14.11%
KIMBERLY SAVAGEAU 174 26.98%
DAVID OWINGS 205 31.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
School Board Member (ISD #2164) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICH HANSON 214 24.29%
BOBBI JO REHDER 235 26.67%
SCOTT KITTELSON 202 22.93%
TRACY TOLLEFSON 215 24.40%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 117 42.09%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 161 57.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 118 44.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 149 55.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 235 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 225 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 229 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 138 54.33%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 116 45.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 229 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 229 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 226 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 120 43.32%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 157 56.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%