Results for Selected Precincts in Clay County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 34 3.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 379 34.02%
AL FRANKEN 685 61.49%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 356 32.13%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 750 67.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JARED LADUKE 232 20.81%
PAUL MARQUART 883 79.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 2.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 393 35.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 655 58.85%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.90%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 26 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 56 5.25%
DAN SEVERSON 412 38.65%
STEVE SIMON 568 53.28%
BOB ODDEN 30 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 44 4.12%
RANDY GILBERT 362 33.93%
REBECCA OTTO 598 56.05%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 46 4.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 2.15%
SCOTT NEWMAN 360 33.71%
LORI SWANSON 605 56.65%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.94%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.69%
DAN R. VACEK 52 4.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL BERGQUIST 922 84.20%
RYAN ALDERMAN 172 15.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN J. MELTON 935 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY SCHELLACK 931 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL KRABBENHOFT 932 99.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
School Board Member (ISD #152) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOT W. HAGEN 45 6.42%
DAVID MARQUARDT 79 11.27%
RYAN JENSEN 45 6.42%
CASSIDY BJORKLUND 48 6.85%
MARK ALTENBURG 89 12.70%
LAURIE A. JOHNSON 111 15.83%
WILLIAM K. "BILL" TOMHAVE 53 7.56%
BRIAN DOUCETTE 28 3.99%
KAREN STENSGARD 75 10.70%
MELISSA BURGARD 54 7.70%
KARLA SWENSON 73 10.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
School Board Member (ISD #2164) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICH HANSON 470 24.34%
BOBBI JO REHDER 493 25.53%
SCOTT KITTELSON 444 22.99%
TRACY TOLLEFSON 509 26.36%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.78%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 346 38.70%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 547 61.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 390 44.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 476 54.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 795 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 780 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 783 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 793 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 778 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 775 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 771 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 763 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 763 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 758 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 761 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 757 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 774 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 604 71.73%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 238 28.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 764 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 761 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 767 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 764 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 758 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 776 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 760 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 767 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 475 52.26%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 433 47.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%