Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 2.78%
MIKE MCFADDEN 186 43.16%
AL FRANKEN 223 51.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 186 43.66%
RICK NOLAN 220 51.64%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 20 4.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BARRETT 202 47.42%
LAURIE J. WARNER 223 52.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 3.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 188 43.72%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 213 49.53%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.40%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 5.90%
DAN SEVERSON 191 45.05%
STEVE SIMON 192 45.28%
BOB ODDEN 15 3.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 2.11%
RANDY GILBERT 170 39.81%
REBECCA OTTO 224 52.46%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.17%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 4.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 162 38.03%
LORI SWANSON 224 52.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.94%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 2.11%
DAN R. VACEK 15 3.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 326 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 322 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 136 35.05%
RICK DUNCAN 222 57.22%
WRITE-IN** 30 7.73%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 193 55.62%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 154 44.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 296 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 297 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Taylors Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE BUCHITE 344 95.03%
WRITE-IN** 18 4.97%
Council Member (Taylors Falls) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS RIVARD 301 50.76%
MARY JO MURPHY 278 46.88%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.36%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS LAWLOR 115 16.02%
MARK LEIGH 139 19.36%
MIKE MERCHLEWITZ 59 8.22%
JACQUELINE "JACQUE" SMALLMAN 134 18.66%
LANCE HOFF 36 5.01%
DANIELLE "DANI" STRENKE 175 24.37%
STEVE CVINAR 49 6.82%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 129 40.95%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 186 59.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 164 52.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 151 47.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 252 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 252 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 251 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 247 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 247 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 112 37.97%
SUSAN R MILES 183 62.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 115 40.35%
NANCY J. LOGERING 170 59.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 239 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 235 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%