Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.01%
MIKE MCFADDEN 423 53.21%
AL FRANKEN 343 43.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 435 54.92%
RICK NOLAN 317 40.03%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 40 5.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BARRETT 437 55.95%
LAURIE J. WARNER 344 44.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 4.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 422 53.49%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 311 39.42%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.89%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 51 6.59%
DAN SEVERSON 410 52.97%
STEVE SIMON 291 37.60%
BOB ODDEN 21 2.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 4.80%
RANDY GILBERT 356 46.17%
REBECCA OTTO 346 44.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 357 46.01%
LORI SWANSON 368 47.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.80%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 559 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 568 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 325 44.46%
RICK DUNCAN 288 39.40%
WRITE-IN** 118 16.14%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 393 59.91%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 263 40.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 554 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 543 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS LAWLOR 2 8.70%
MARK LEIGH 4 17.39%
MIKE MERCHLEWITZ 4 17.39%
JACQUELINE "JACQUE" SMALLMAN 4 17.39%
LANCE HOFF 0 0.00%
DANIELLE "DANI" STRENKE 9 39.13%
STEVE CVINAR 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHIE PASCAVAGE 252 30.18%
AARON GIBBONS 256 30.66%
KIRBY EKSTROM 316 37.84%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.32%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #138)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARI BREEZEE 387 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 283 50.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 275 49.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 283 50.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 274 49.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 414 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 403 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 402 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 401 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 406 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 402 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 402 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 243 46.20%
SUSAN R MILES 283 53.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 398 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 404 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 399 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 393 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 241 46.62%
NANCY J. LOGERING 276 53.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 398 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 399 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 395 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 396 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 394 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 396 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 396 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 396 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 397 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 412 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 398 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 393 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 392 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%