Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 31 7.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 193 44.78%
AL FRANKEN 200 46.40%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 214 49.65%
RICK NOLAN 177 41.07%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 39 9.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BARRETT 230 54.25%
LAURIE J. WARNER 193 45.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 5.36%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 214 49.88%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 173 40.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.17%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 6.92%
DAN SEVERSON 211 50.36%
STEVE SIMON 164 39.14%
BOB ODDEN 14 3.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 6.37%
RANDY GILBERT 177 41.75%
REBECCA OTTO 188 44.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 5.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 3.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 172 40.47%
LORI SWANSON 198 46.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 2.35%
DAN R. VACEK 27 6.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN MONTZKA 316 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.17%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 297 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 309 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 169 45.07%
RICK DUNCAN 184 49.07%
WRITE-IN** 22 5.87%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 198 53.80%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 170 46.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 297 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 296 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Mayor (Stacy)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK UTECHT 305 91.87%
WRITE-IN** 27 8.13%
Council Member (Stacy) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL A. CARLSON 144 22.05%
THOMAS HEDICAN 73 11.18%
SAMANTHA DENNEY 178 27.26%
TONY OLIVOLO 161 24.66%
CHARLES (CHUCK) LUCIA 89 13.63%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHIE PASCAVAGE 225 35.16%
AARON GIBBONS 198 30.94%
KIRBY EKSTROM 207 32.34%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.56%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 8 34.78%
JERRY WELLMAN 6 26.09%
JILL OLSON 4 17.39%
LUKE ODEGAARD 5 21.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #138)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARI BREEZEE 272 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.86%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 153 50.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 151 49.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 177 58.03%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 127 41.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 228 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 224 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 224 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 218 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 222 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 216 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 143 48.81%
SUSAN R MILES 149 50.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 220 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 217 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 218 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 160 55.36%
NANCY J. LOGERING 128 44.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 212 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 217 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 213 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 211 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 218 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 210 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 214 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 213 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 219 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 211 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 209 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.42%