Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 2.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 229 50.44%
AL FRANKEN 204 44.93%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 227 50.56%
RICK NOLAN 203 45.21%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 18 4.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BARRETT 245 54.32%
LAURIE J. WARNER 206 45.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 2.64%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 238 52.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 193 42.42%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.44%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 3.20%
DAN SEVERSON 233 53.20%
STEVE SIMON 180 41.10%
BOB ODDEN 11 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 2.70%
RANDY GILBERT 198 44.59%
REBECCA OTTO 212 47.75%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.13%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 1.13%
SCOTT NEWMAN 199 44.92%
LORI SWANSON 209 47.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 1.13%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.81%
DAN R. VACEK 17 3.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 339 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 157 37.65%
RICK DUNCAN 234 56.12%
WRITE-IN** 26 6.24%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 202 50.37%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 199 49.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 332 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 334 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS LAWLOR 101 13.47%
MARK LEIGH 158 21.07%
MIKE MERCHLEWITZ 55 7.33%
JACQUELINE "JACQUE" SMALLMAN 119 15.87%
LANCE HOFF 50 6.67%
DANIELLE "DANI" STRENKE 216 28.80%
STEVE CVINAR 41 5.47%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 165 47.83%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 180 52.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 179 52.80%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 160 47.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 269 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 262 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 259 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 260 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 260 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 139 43.03%
SUSAN R MILES 184 56.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 257 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 257 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 257 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 140 45.02%
NANCY J. LOGERING 171 54.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 258 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 259 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 259 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 254 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 257 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 256 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 252 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 257 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 252 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%