Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 5.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 144 48.98%
AL FRANKEN 132 44.90%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 141 48.29%
RICK NOLAN 132 45.21%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 18 6.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB DETTMER 166 58.45%
TIM STENDER 118 41.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 5.48%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 155 53.08%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 114 39.04%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 7.02%
DAN SEVERSON 149 52.28%
STEVE SIMON 108 37.89%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 6.34%
RANDY GILBERT 119 41.90%
REBECCA OTTO 125 44.01%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 2.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 4.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 4.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 117 40.77%
LORI SWANSON 132 45.99%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.70%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.74%
DAN R. VACEK 19 6.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 86 31.85%
RICK DUNCAN 172 63.70%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.44%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 123 47.86%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 134 52.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 211 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 213 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Mayor (Shafer)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL B VOGEL 220 96.49%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.51%
Council Member (Shafer) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY S. O'CONNOR 79 19.13%
PATTY MATTSON 179 43.34%
JEFF BEHNKE 88 21.31%
KOREE A DENMARK 62 15.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%
Special Election for Council Member (Shafer)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 10 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS LAWLOR 66 13.17%
MARK LEIGH 90 17.96%
MIKE MERCHLEWITZ 47 9.38%
JACQUELINE "JACQUE" SMALLMAN 93 18.56%
LANCE HOFF 33 6.59%
DANIELLE "DANI" STRENKE 124 24.75%
STEVE CVINAR 46 9.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 126 59.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 85 40.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 119 55.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 94 44.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 176 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 174 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 173 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 169 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 168 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 167 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 108 53.20%
SUSAN R MILES 95 46.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 165 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 164 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 164 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 94 47.96%
NANCY J. LOGERING 102 52.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 164 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 164 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 163 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 164 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 163 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 163 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 164 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 169 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 163 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 163 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 165 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%