Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 4.79%
MIKE MCFADDEN 171 54.63%
AL FRANKEN 122 38.98%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 172 55.13%
RICK NOLAN 117 37.50%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 22 7.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 178 57.98%
PAUL GAMMEL 129 42.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 3.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 179 57.37%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 118 37.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.64%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 5.50%
DAN SEVERSON 178 57.61%
STEVE SIMON 108 34.95%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 3.58%
RANDY GILBERT 145 47.23%
REBECCA OTTO 136 44.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 2.28%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.60%
SCOTT NEWMAN 146 47.40%
LORI SWANSON 139 45.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.32%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.97%
DAN R. VACEK 11 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 121 43.53%
RICK DUNCAN 130 46.76%
WRITE-IN** 27 9.71%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 154 58.11%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 111 41.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 119 50.42%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 117 49.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 116 48.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 124 51.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 91 41.55%
SUSAN R MILES 128 58.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 99 44.59%
NANCY J. LOGERING 123 55.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%