Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 227 38.80%
AL FRANKEN 330 56.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 227 39.14%
RICK NOLAN 319 55.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 34 5.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 262 45.64%
PAUL GAMMEL 311 54.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 4.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 236 40.41%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 299 51.20%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 6.30%
DAN SEVERSON 235 41.16%
STEVE SIMON 286 50.09%
BOB ODDEN 14 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 4.68%
RANDY GILBERT 206 35.70%
REBECCA OTTO 316 54.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 4.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 1.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 194 33.86%
LORI SWANSON 331 57.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.52%
DAN R. VACEK 26 4.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 480 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 490 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 293 52.79%
RICK DUNCAN 231 41.62%
WRITE-IN** 31 5.59%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 372 69.15%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 165 30.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 497 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 469 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.47%
Mayor (Rush City)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN DAHLBERG 483 97.18%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.82%
Council Member (Rush City) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL HOFFMAN 356 45.76%
BOB OSCARSON 408 52.44%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.80%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 256 52.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 230 47.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 269 55.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 213 43.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 411 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 411 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 408 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 410 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 408 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 408 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 407 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 228 48.72%
SUSAN R MILES 238 50.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 405 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 408 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 399 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 396 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 223 47.25%
NANCY J. LOGERING 247 52.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 401 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 398 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 402 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 399 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 400 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 400 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 397 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 396 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 398 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 406 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 402 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 395 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 392 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%