Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 44 3.01%
MIKE MCFADDEN 755 51.61%
AL FRANKEN 635 43.40%
HEATHER JOHNSON 27 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 747 51.70%
RICK NOLAN 630 43.60%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 65 4.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BARRETT 793 55.30%
LAURIE J. WARNER 637 44.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 54 3.72%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 745 51.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 608 41.87%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 18 1.24%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 26 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 89 6.36%
DAN SEVERSON 746 53.29%
STEVE SIMON 537 38.36%
BOB ODDEN 26 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 68 4.83%
RANDY GILBERT 636 45.17%
REBECCA OTTO 635 45.10%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 28 1.99%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 40 2.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 37 2.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 634 44.71%
LORI SWANSON 661 46.62%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 1.69%
DAN R. VACEK 51 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORA WALKER 808 65.80%
JILL M. BEHNKE 417 33.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 951 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.83%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 995 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.70%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 809 60.87%
RICK DUNCAN 440 33.11%
WRITE-IN** 80 6.02%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 725 61.18%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 455 38.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 958 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 974 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.02%
Mayor (North Branch)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRSTEN HAGEN KENNEDY 849 63.12%
THERESA FURMAN 488 36.28%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.59%
Council Member (North Branch) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT CANADA 597 28.58%
KELLY T NEIDER 287 13.74%
KATHY BLOMQUIST 600 28.72%
CINDY ERICKSON 591 28.29%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.67%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHIE PASCAVAGE 595 29.14%
AARON GIBBONS 669 32.76%
KIRBY EKSTROM 750 36.73%
WRITE-IN** 28 1.37%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #138)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARI BREEZEE 911 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 581 56.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 449 43.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 568 55.74%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 449 44.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 786 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 770 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 764 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 758 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 763 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 756 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 752 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 499 52.58%
SUSAN R MILES 448 47.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 739 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 742 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 730 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 725 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 504 54.14%
NANCY J. LOGERING 424 45.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 727 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 732 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 732 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 729 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 726 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 730 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 728 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 728 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 732 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 743 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 729 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 729 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 721 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%