Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 2.84%
MIKE MCFADDEN 481 50.63%
AL FRANKEN 414 43.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 27 2.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 479 51.39%
RICK NOLAN 402 43.13%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 50 5.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BARRETT 476 50.96%
LAURIE J. WARNER 457 48.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 38 4.04%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 467 49.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 399 42.45%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 1.81%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 63 6.98%
DAN SEVERSON 454 50.28%
STEVE SIMON 357 39.53%
BOB ODDEN 28 3.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 4.30%
RANDY GILBERT 393 43.33%
REBECCA OTTO 428 47.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 2.65%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 29 3.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 384 42.15%
LORI SWANSON 438 48.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.88%
MARY O'CONNOR 25 2.74%
DAN R. VACEK 27 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 618 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.96%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 621 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 508 57.92%
RICK DUNCAN 300 34.21%
WRITE-IN** 69 7.87%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 454 63.14%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 263 36.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 597 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 598 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Mayor (North Branch)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRSTEN HAGEN KENNEDY 547 61.74%
THERESA FURMAN 332 37.47%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.79%
Council Member (North Branch) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT CANADA 395 27.45%
KELLY T NEIDER 233 16.19%
KATHY BLOMQUIST 405 28.14%
CINDY ERICKSON 393 27.31%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.90%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHIE PASCAVAGE 387 28.73%
AARON GIBBONS 422 31.33%
KIRBY EKSTROM 521 38.68%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.26%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #138)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARI BREEZEE 561 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 330 52.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 296 47.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 325 52.17%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 297 47.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 471 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 460 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 456 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 451 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 449 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 446 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 445 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 258 44.48%
SUSAN R MILES 319 55.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 446 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 456 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 446 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 440 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 268 47.18%
NANCY J. LOGERING 298 52.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 441 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 441 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 441 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 444 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 443 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 440 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 439 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 439 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 436 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 451 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 442 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 440 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 440 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%