Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 455 56.24%
AL FRANKEN 324 40.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 465 57.91%
RICK NOLAN 295 36.74%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 42 5.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 491 61.53%
PAUL GAMMEL 307 38.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 3.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 470 58.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 298 36.93%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 5.90%
DAN SEVERSON 445 55.83%
STEVE SIMON 287 36.01%
BOB ODDEN 18 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 4.52%
RANDY GILBERT 380 47.74%
REBECCA OTTO 347 43.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 2.14%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 375 46.93%
LORI SWANSON 367 45.93%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.13%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.13%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 605 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.14%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 629 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 290 40.96%
RICK DUNCAN 384 54.24%
WRITE-IN** 34 4.80%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 470 68.61%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 211 30.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 606 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 592 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Nessel Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDEN J MELL 560 92.41%
WRITE-IN** 46 7.59%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Nessel Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN SUTCLIFFE 572 96.13%
WRITE-IN** 23 3.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 352 55.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 287 44.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 349 55.13%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 283 44.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 517 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 505 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 501 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 496 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 495 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 493 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 493 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 306 50.66%
SUSAN R MILES 297 49.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 493 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 502 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 491 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 485 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 301 50.50%
NANCY J. LOGERING 294 49.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 492 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 492 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 493 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 488 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 488 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 488 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 489 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 489 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 486 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 497 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 488 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 485 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 480 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%