Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 36 2.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 883 49.89%
AL FRANKEN 832 47.01%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 893 50.71%
RICK NOLAN 802 45.54%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 65 3.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BARRETT 951 54.31%
LAURIE J. WARNER 800 45.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 49 2.78%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 909 51.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 773 43.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 23 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 88 5.10%
DAN SEVERSON 885 51.33%
STEVE SIMON 721 41.82%
BOB ODDEN 30 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 63 3.64%
RANDY GILBERT 750 43.28%
REBECCA OTTO 843 48.64%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 57 3.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 37 2.13%
SCOTT NEWMAN 744 42.73%
LORI SWANSON 887 50.95%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 0.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 0.80%
DAN R. VACEK 48 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 1,347 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.74%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 1,349 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 473 28.74%
RICK DUNCAN 1,098 66.71%
WRITE-IN** 75 4.56%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 876 56.26%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 673 43.22%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 1,314 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 1,321 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.38%
Mayor (Lindstrom)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH CARLSON 1,450 97.64%
WRITE-IN** 35 2.36%
Council Member (Lindstrom) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CURT FLUG 1,027 47.11%
ANNMARIE BRINK 1,132 51.93%
WRITE-IN** 21 0.96%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS LAWLOR 538 16.01%
MARK LEIGH 729 21.69%
MIKE MERCHLEWITZ 402 11.96%
JACQUELINE "JACQUE" SMALLMAN 506 15.06%
LANCE HOFF 183 5.44%
DANIELLE "DANI" STRENKE 776 23.09%
STEVE CVINAR 207 6.16%
WRITE-IN** 20 0.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 592 42.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 803 57.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 650 47.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 727 52.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,159 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,146 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,127 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,118 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,116 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,121 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,108 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 473 36.22%
SUSAN R MILES 828 63.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 1,100 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 1,095 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 1,092 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 1,092 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 477 37.29%
NANCY J. LOGERING 798 62.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 1,090 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 1,097 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 1,095 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 1,091 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 1,090 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 1,098 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 1,086 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 1,096 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 1,089 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 1,113 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 1,088 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 1,079 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 1,079 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%