Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 2.04%
MIKE MCFADDEN 771 60.52%
AL FRANKEN 464 36.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 763 60.08%
RICK NOLAN 442 34.80%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 64 5.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BARRETT 794 63.07%
LAURIE J. WARNER 464 36.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 2.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 786 61.84%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 431 33.91%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.47%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 73 5.89%
DAN SEVERSON 770 62.10%
STEVE SIMON 375 30.24%
BOB ODDEN 21 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 59 4.75%
RANDY GILBERT 672 54.15%
REBECCA OTTO 461 37.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 665 53.46%
LORI SWANSON 507 40.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.56%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 0.88%
DAN R. VACEK 26 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORA WALKER 705 65.40%
JILL M. BEHNKE 369 34.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 816 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.21%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 865 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.93%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 494 44.54%
RICK DUNCAN 505 45.54%
WRITE-IN** 110 9.92%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 540 53.62%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 464 46.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 822 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 823 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS LAWLOR 28 18.30%
MARK LEIGH 39 25.49%
MIKE MERCHLEWITZ 21 13.73%
JACQUELINE "JACQUE" SMALLMAN 13 8.50%
LANCE HOFF 13 8.50%
DANIELLE "DANI" STRENKE 32 20.92%
STEVE CVINAR 7 4.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHIE PASCAVAGE 476 31.46%
AARON GIBBONS 464 30.67%
KIRBY EKSTROM 548 36.22%
WRITE-IN** 25 1.65%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #138)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARI BREEZEE 707 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.98%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 527 55.42%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 421 44.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 525 55.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 415 44.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 712 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 706 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 703 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 701 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 701 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 694 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 698 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 420 47.95%
SUSAN R MILES 453 51.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 694 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 685 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 685 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 680 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 464 53.64%
NANCY J. LOGERING 399 46.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 687 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 685 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 681 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 686 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 688 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 683 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 686 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 679 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 688 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 699 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 687 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 675 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 679 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%