Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 2.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 209 49.88%
AL FRANKEN 191 45.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 204 49.28%
RICK NOLAN 186 44.93%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 24 5.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 223 54.66%
PAUL GAMMEL 185 45.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 207 50.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 184 44.99%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.73%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 6.36%
DAN SEVERSON 206 50.37%
STEVE SIMON 169 41.32%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 5.12%
RANDY GILBERT 180 43.90%
REBECCA OTTO 197 48.05%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.73%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.68%
SCOTT NEWMAN 169 41.22%
LORI SWANSON 207 50.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.49%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.22%
DAN R. VACEK 16 3.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 299 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.32%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 313 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 174 45.79%
RICK DUNCAN 164 43.16%
WRITE-IN** 42 11.05%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 218 62.82%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 128 36.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 305 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 286 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.38%
Mayor (Harris)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE MILLER 307 93.60%
WRITE-IN** 21 6.40%
Council Member (Harris) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN SCULLEY 209 34.66%
JOHN PELANT 166 27.53%
JOHN ROSSINI 215 35.66%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.16%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHIE PASCAVAGE 137 28.72%
AARON GIBBONS 156 32.70%
KIRBY EKSTROM 178 37.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.26%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #138)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARI BREEZEE 196 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 177 58.80%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 123 40.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 181 61.36%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 113 38.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 238 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 237 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 231 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 231 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 231 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 233 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 228 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 159 57.40%
SUSAN R MILES 117 42.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 155 56.57%
NANCY J. LOGERING 118 43.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 229 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 229 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 229 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 229 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 229 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 225 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 226 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 227 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 229 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 226 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 225 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%