Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 350 51.78%
AL FRANKEN 307 45.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 341 51.05%
RICK NOLAN 308 46.11%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 18 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 39A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB DETTMER 383 58.92%
TIM STENDER 266 40.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 2.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 362 53.79%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 289 42.94%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.59%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 4.57%
DAN SEVERSON 360 54.88%
STEVE SIMON 256 39.02%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 3.20%
RANDY GILBERT 305 46.49%
REBECCA OTTO 313 47.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.07%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.28%
SCOTT NEWMAN 317 48.25%
LORI SWANSON 300 45.66%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.46%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.52%
DAN R. VACEK 12 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 459 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 470 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 191 32.71%
RICK DUNCAN 366 62.67%
WRITE-IN** 27 4.62%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 299 55.89%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 236 44.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 449 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 459 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS LAWLOR 145 16.35%
MARK LEIGH 181 20.41%
MIKE MERCHLEWITZ 65 7.33%
JACQUELINE "JACQUE" SMALLMAN 147 16.57%
LANCE HOFF 77 8.68%
DANIELLE "DANI" STRENKE 214 24.13%
STEVE CVINAR 57 6.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 214 44.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 266 55.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 234 48.85%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 245 51.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 361 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 353 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 351 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 350 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 346 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 347 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 340 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 187 41.56%
SUSAN R MILES 263 58.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 338 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 334 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 334 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 333 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 183 43.57%
NANCY J. LOGERING 237 56.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 336 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 332 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 333 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 332 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 335 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 334 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 330 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 331 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 329 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 335 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 334 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 324 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 322 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%