Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 3.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 432 51.12%
AL FRANKEN 372 44.02%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 439 52.45%
RICK NOLAN 363 43.37%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 34 4.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Representative District 32A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN JOHNSON 477 57.33%
PAUL GAMMEL 355 42.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 448 53.21%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 350 41.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 4.61%
DAN SEVERSON 441 53.52%
STEVE SIMON 324 39.32%
BOB ODDEN 21 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 4.72%
RANDY GILBERT 378 45.71%
REBECCA OTTO 369 44.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 2.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 2.04%
SCOTT NEWMAN 363 43.58%
LORI SWANSON 404 48.50%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 2.40%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 604 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 628 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 282 38.32%
RICK DUNCAN 407 55.30%
WRITE-IN** 47 6.39%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 410 59.51%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 277 40.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 612 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 599 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHIE PASCAVAGE 132 33.59%
AARON GIBBONS 112 28.50%
KIRBY EKSTROM 145 36.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #911) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JOHNSON 144 20.75%
NATE REIBEL 106 15.27%
LYNN L WEDLUND 154 22.19%
JENNI CAULK 162 23.34%
TIMOTHY J. HITCHINGS 122 17.58%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #138)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARI BREEZEE 200 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 361 57.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 266 42.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 350 56.09%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 272 43.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 487 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 480 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 484 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 482 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 480 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 475 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 474 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 324 54.18%
SUSAN R MILES 274 45.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 476 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 467 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 466 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 324 53.91%
NANCY J. LOGERING 277 46.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 465 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 463 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 466 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 462 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 464 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 465 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 466 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 463 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 467 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 472 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 466 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 464 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 463 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%