Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.53%
MIKE MCFADDEN 542 51.72%
AL FRANKEN 477 45.52%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 546 52.50%
RICK NOLAN 456 43.85%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 38 3.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BARRETT 577 56.07%
LAURIE J. WARNER 452 43.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 2.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 548 52.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 443 42.60%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 4.31%
DAN SEVERSON 554 54.31%
STEVE SIMON 401 39.31%
BOB ODDEN 21 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 3.13%
RANDY GILBERT 458 44.77%
REBECCA OTTO 502 49.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.17%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 459 44.91%
LORI SWANSON 502 49.12%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.08%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 733 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 746 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 266 28.00%
RICK DUNCAN 625 65.79%
WRITE-IN** 59 6.21%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 478 54.07%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 404 45.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 705 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 725 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS LAWLOR 273 15.52%
MARK LEIGH 394 22.40%
MIKE MERCHLEWITZ 223 12.68%
JACQUELINE "JACQUE" SMALLMAN 261 14.84%
LANCE HOFF 96 5.46%
DANIELLE "DANI" STRENKE 403 22.91%
STEVE CVINAR 100 5.69%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 415 51.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 383 47.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 404 51.20%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 384 48.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 594 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 578 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 573 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 574 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 571 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 571 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 563 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 308 41.68%
SUSAN R MILES 430 58.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 566 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 555 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 554 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 555 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 307 43.36%
NANCY J. LOGERING 400 56.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 559 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 557 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 554 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 558 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 555 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 558 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 553 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 555 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 550 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 560 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 555 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 544 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 542 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%