Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 48 2.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,016 50.40%
AL FRANKEN 928 46.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 1,017 50.93%
RICK NOLAN 898 44.97%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 81 4.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BARRETT 1,072 54.44%
LAURIE J. WARNER 897 45.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 65 3.24%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,014 50.52%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 882 43.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 0.70%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 32 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 106 5.42%
DAN SEVERSON 1,025 52.40%
STEVE SIMON 786 40.18%
BOB ODDEN 38 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 64 3.25%
RANDY GILBERT 885 44.95%
REBECCA OTTO 949 48.20%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.07%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 49 2.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 41 2.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 861 43.71%
LORI SWANSON 981 49.80%
ANDY DAWKINS 20 1.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 0.61%
DAN R. VACEK 55 2.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 1,383 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.58%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 1,401 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.57%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 542 30.67%
RICK DUNCAN 1,142 64.63%
WRITE-IN** 83 4.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 910 54.49%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 758 45.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 1,325 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.97%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 1,344 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.67%
Mayor (Chisago City)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB GUSTAFSON 1,510 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 52 3.33%
Council Member (Chisago City) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK D. ANDERSON 864 35.93%
JOSEPH J SROGA 560 23.28%
RONALD A. SWENSON 950 39.50%
WRITE-IN** 31 1.29%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS LAWLOR 549 16.46%
MARK LEIGH 713 21.37%
MIKE MERCHLEWITZ 300 8.99%
JACQUELINE "JACQUE" SMALLMAN 549 16.46%
LANCE HOFF 208 6.24%
DANIELLE "DANI" STRENKE 764 22.90%
STEVE CVINAR 226 6.77%
WRITE-IN** 27 0.81%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 7 35.00%
JERRY WELLMAN 4 20.00%
JILL OLSON 4 20.00%
LUKE ODEGAARD 5 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 684 46.34%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 787 53.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 733 51.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 696 48.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,115 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,095 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,080 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,074 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,071 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,074 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,058 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 544 40.33%
SUSAN R MILES 801 59.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 1,057 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 1,051 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 1,043 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 1,040 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 575 43.73%
NANCY J. LOGERING 736 55.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 1,045 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 1,051 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 1,040 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 1,035 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 1,029 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 1,048 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 1,032 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 1,041 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 1,034 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 1,047 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 1,040 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 1,028 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 1,027 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.34%