Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 3.32%
MIKE MCFADDEN 104 38.38%
AL FRANKEN 158 58.30%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 104 38.95%
RICK NOLAN 151 56.55%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 11 4.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BARRETT 106 39.70%
LAURIE J. WARNER 161 60.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 3.69%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 108 39.85%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 147 54.24%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.37%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 6.27%
DAN SEVERSON 107 41.96%
STEVE SIMON 130 50.98%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 5.04%
RANDY GILBERT 94 36.43%
REBECCA OTTO 147 56.98%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 0.77%
SCOTT NEWMAN 91 35.00%
LORI SWANSON 156 60.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.77%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORA WALKER 85 35.42%
JILL M. BEHNKE 154 64.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 154 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.28%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 58 23.58%
RICK DUNCAN 174 70.73%
WRITE-IN** 14 5.69%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 141 67.46%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 68 32.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Mayor (Center City)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT ANDERSON 74 30.71%
LARRY HOUGER 164 68.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.24%
Council Member (Center City) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LLOYD VETTER 125 43.25%
MADONNA L HIGGINS 159 55.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.73%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS LAWLOR 65 16.41%
MARK LEIGH 73 18.43%
MIKE MERCHLEWITZ 45 11.36%
JACQUELINE "JACQUE" SMALLMAN 52 13.13%
LANCE HOFF 26 6.57%
DANIELLE "DANI" STRENKE 111 28.03%
STEVE CVINAR 23 5.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 55 39.57%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 84 60.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 66 48.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 71 51.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 42 34.71%
SUSAN R MILES 78 64.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 44 37.93%
NANCY J. LOGERING 72 62.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%