Results for Selected Precincts in Chisago County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 3.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 190 50.40%
AL FRANKEN 164 43.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 201 53.89%
RICK NOLAN 153 41.02%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 19 5.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 32B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB BARRETT 206 55.98%
LAURIE J. WARNER 162 44.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.12%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 205 54.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 151 40.05%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 2.12%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 5.43%
DAN SEVERSON 195 52.99%
STEVE SIMON 141 38.32%
BOB ODDEN 11 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 5.09%
RANDY GILBERT 166 44.50%
REBECCA OTTO 172 46.11%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 2.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 2.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 172 45.99%
LORI SWANSON 178 47.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.80%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.87%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS J. FREED 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE OLSON 270 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON ROLLINS 119 34.59%
RICK DUNCAN 182 52.91%
WRITE-IN** 43 12.50%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET REITER 173 55.99%
JESSE A. JOHNSON 135 43.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MOLD 262 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID W TOLLBERG 256 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
School Board Member (ISD #2144) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS LAWLOR 24 14.04%
MARK LEIGH 40 23.39%
MIKE MERCHLEWITZ 10 5.85%
JACQUELINE "JACQUE" SMALLMAN 24 14.04%
LANCE HOFF 7 4.09%
DANIELLE "DANI" STRENKE 55 32.16%
STEVE CVINAR 9 5.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.17%
School Board Member (ISD #138) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHIE PASCAVAGE 103 28.45%
AARON GIBBONS 94 25.97%
KIRBY EKSTROM 161 44.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #138)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARI BREEZEE 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 143 53.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 125 46.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 145 53.51%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 125 46.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 143 58.13%
SUSAN R MILES 102 41.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 176 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 176 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 134 55.14%
NANCY J. LOGERING 108 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%