Results for Selected Precincts in Chippewa County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 7.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 33 39.29%
AL FRANKEN 43 51.19%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 37 44.05%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 47 55.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 41 49.40%
ANDREW FALK 41 49.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 10.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 32 38.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 36 42.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.19%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 7.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 7.23%
DAN SEVERSON 38 45.78%
STEVE SIMON 34 40.96%
BOB ODDEN 5 6.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 7.23%
RANDY GILBERT 30 36.14%
REBECCA OTTO 36 43.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.20%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 12.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 7.32%
SCOTT NEWMAN 29 35.37%
LORI SWANSON 37 45.12%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 2.44%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.22%
DAN R. VACEK 7 8.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT GILBERTSON 74 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.63%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON CLAUSON 69 97.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.82%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI O'CONNOR 24 31.58%
AMY RODEBERG 51 67.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY TUFTO 72 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M GILBERTSON 68 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.86%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK SHELSTAD, MD 72 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KITTELSON 72 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.70%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CALIN EISENLOHR 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN SCHULER 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Mayor (Watson)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KYLE JONES 55 67.90%
WRITE-IN** 26 32.10%
Council Member (Watson) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TINA KELLER 27 15.79%
SHAHNAZ ANSARI 16 9.36%
AZIZ ANSARI 16 9.36%
TODD TONGEN 45 26.32%
TARA HARWICK 36 21.05%
CURTIS PETERSON 12 7.02%
CARTER LOKKEN 8 4.68%
WRITE-IN** 11 6.43%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Watson)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 47 56.63%
NO 36 43.37%
School Board Member (ISD #129) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HELGESON 45 31.25%
ANDREW STENSON 52 36.11%
STEVE KUBISTA 42 29.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.47%
School Board Member District 5 (ISD #2853)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY THORSLAND 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2853)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 2 22.22%
NO 7 77.78%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 33 47.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 37 52.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 37 52.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 34 47.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%