Results for Selected Precincts in Chippewa County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 4.40%
MIKE MCFADDEN 41 45.05%
AL FRANKEN 45 49.45%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 30 32.97%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 61 67.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 49 53.85%
ANDREW FALK 42 46.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.17%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 46 50.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 41 44.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 2.17%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 3.41%
DAN SEVERSON 39 44.32%
STEVE SIMON 45 51.14%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 4.55%
RANDY GILBERT 34 38.64%
REBECCA OTTO 47 53.41%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 34 38.20%
LORI SWANSON 50 56.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT GILBERTSON 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON CLAUSON 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI O'CONNOR 27 29.67%
AMY RODEBERG 64 70.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY TUFTO 87 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.25%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M GILBERTSON 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK SHELSTAD, MD 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KITTELSON 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CALIN EISENLOHR 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN SCHULER 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #129) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HELGESON 45 36.29%
ANDREW STENSON 42 33.87%
STEVE KUBISTA 37 29.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 5 (ISD #2853)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY THORSLAND 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2853)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 17 58.62%
NO 12 41.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 32 39.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 49 60.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 38 46.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 43 53.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%