Results for Selected Precincts in Chippewa County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 4.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 142 44.51%
AL FRANKEN 160 50.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 131 41.20%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 187 58.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 175 54.69%
ANDREW FALK 144 45.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 4.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 151 47.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 148 46.54%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 8.28%
DAN SEVERSON 144 45.86%
STEVE SIMON 136 43.31%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 7.23%
RANDY GILBERT 126 39.62%
REBECCA OTTO 160 50.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 3.80%
SCOTT NEWMAN 119 37.66%
LORI SWANSON 167 52.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.58%
DAN R. VACEK 11 3.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON CLAUSON 282 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI O'CONNOR 90 28.66%
AMY RODEBERG 224 71.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY TUFTO 292 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M GILBERTSON 287 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK SHELSTAD, MD 277 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KITTELSON 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CALIN EISENLOHR 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN SCHULER 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
School Board Member (ISD #129) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HELGESON 212 32.27%
ANDREW STENSON 219 33.33%
STEVE KUBISTA 222 33.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN ODEGARD 0 0.00%
SHELLY WEIR 0 0.00%
STEVE RUPP 0 0.00%
SHARON RUPP 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2190)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 132 45.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 158 54.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 140 48.61%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 148 51.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 254 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 253 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 253 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 256 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 256 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%