Results for Selected Precincts in Chippewa County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 80 55.17%
AL FRANKEN 62 42.76%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 69 47.59%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 76 52.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 97 66.90%
ANDREW FALK 48 33.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 82 56.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 55 38.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 4.20%
DAN SEVERSON 83 58.04%
STEVE SIMON 50 34.97%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 2.78%
RANDY GILBERT 74 51.39%
REBECCA OTTO 62 43.06%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.39%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 73 50.69%
LORI SWANSON 61 42.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 3.47%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT GILBERTSON 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON CLAUSON 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI O'CONNOR 38 26.39%
AMY RODEBERG 106 73.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY TUFTO 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M GILBERTSON 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK SHELSTAD, MD 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KITTELSON 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CALIN EISENLOHR 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN SCHULER 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #129) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HELGESON 88 31.88%
ANDREW STENSON 102 36.96%
STEVE KUBISTA 83 30.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
School Board Member District 5 (ISD #2853)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY THORSLAND 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2853)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 1 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 52 39.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 79 60.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 59 45.04%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 72 54.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%