Results for Selected Precincts in Chippewa County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 0.84%
MIKE MCFADDEN 96 80.67%
AL FRANKEN 19 15.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 73 61.86%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 45 38.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 102 86.44%
ANDREW FALK 16 13.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 100 84.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 17 14.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.84%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 2.54%
DAN SEVERSON 96 81.36%
STEVE SIMON 16 13.56%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 2.56%
RANDY GILBERT 88 75.21%
REBECCA OTTO 25 21.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 83 71.55%
LORI SWANSON 28 24.14%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 3.45%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON CLAUSON 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI O'CONNOR 48 44.86%
AMY RODEBERG 59 55.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY TUFTO 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M GILBERTSON 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK SHELSTAD, MD 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KITTELSON 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CALIN EISENLOHR 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN SCHULER 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 4 (ISD #2180)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LANE SCHWITTERS 81 69.83%
JILL M ULFERTS 35 30.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 56 57.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 42 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 48 48.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 50 51.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 87 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.25%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%