Results for Selected Precincts in Chippewa County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 2.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 376 41.92%
AL FRANKEN 480 53.51%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 332 37.22%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 559 62.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 466 52.24%
ANDREW FALK 425 47.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 2.34%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 391 43.64%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 464 51.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.12%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 4.44%
DAN SEVERSON 398 45.28%
STEVE SIMON 423 48.12%
BOB ODDEN 19 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 4.31%
RANDY GILBERT 337 38.25%
REBECCA OTTO 461 52.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 3.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 2.63%
SCOTT NEWMAN 333 38.01%
LORI SWANSON 472 53.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.80%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.83%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD HAY 328 36.98%
DAVID LIESER 558 62.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON CLAUSON 803 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.99%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI O'CONNOR 238 27.01%
AMY RODEBERG 643 72.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY TUFTO 801 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M GILBERTSON 804 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK SHELSTAD, MD 779 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KITTELSON 804 99.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CALIN EISENLOHR 794 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN SCHULER 783 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Mayor (Montevideo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA LEE FADER 776 95.68%
WRITE-IN** 35 4.32%
Council Member (Montevideo) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL SANBORN 354 15.57%
MARVIN GARBE 467 20.54%
DERRICK SCHIFF 322 14.16%
KAREN NIEUWBEERTA 565 24.85%
BRYCE CURTISS 554 24.36%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.53%
School Board Member (ISD #129) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HELGESON 652 32.62%
ANDREW STENSON 675 33.77%
STEVE KUBISTA 651 32.57%
WRITE-IN** 21 1.05%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 321 40.23%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 475 59.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 359 45.44%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 430 54.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 724 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 716 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 709 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 708 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 703 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 709 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 702 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 717 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 713 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 713 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 712 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 724 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 713 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%