Results for Selected Precincts in Chippewa County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 49 62.03%
AL FRANKEN 30 37.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 35 44.30%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 44 55.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 56 70.89%
ANDREW FALK 23 29.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 54 70.13%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 21 27.27%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 4.11%
DAN SEVERSON 45 61.64%
STEVE SIMON 23 31.51%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 5.48%
RANDY GILBERT 42 57.53%
REBECCA OTTO 25 34.25%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 43 57.33%
LORI SWANSON 31 41.33%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON CLAUSON 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI O'CONNOR 25 36.23%
AMY RODEBERG 44 63.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY TUFTO 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M GILBERTSON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK SHELSTAD, MD 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KITTELSON 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CALIN EISENLOHR 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN SCHULER 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 4 (ISD #2180)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LANE SCHWITTERS 41 53.25%
JILL M ULFERTS 36 46.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 30 49.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 31 50.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 26 41.94%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 36 58.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%