Results for Selected Precincts in Chippewa County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 16 20.78%
AL FRANKEN 59 76.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 5 6.58%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 71 93.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 26 33.77%
ANDREW FALK 50 64.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 16 20.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 58 75.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 2.70%
DAN SEVERSON 22 29.73%
STEVE SIMON 50 67.57%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.67%
RANDY GILBERT 10 13.33%
REBECCA OTTO 61 81.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.63%
SCOTT NEWMAN 13 17.11%
LORI SWANSON 58 76.32%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.32%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT GILBERTSON 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON CLAUSON 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI O'CONNOR 29 40.85%
AMY RODEBERG 42 59.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY TUFTO 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M GILBERTSON 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK SHELSTAD, MD 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KITTELSON 59 83.10%
WRITE-IN** 12 16.90%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CALIN EISENLOHR 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN SCHULER 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Kragero Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH DALEN 68 91.89%
WRITE-IN** 6 8.11%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Kragero Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT NIELSEN 72 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.70%
Town Treasurer (Kragero Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUTHER OPJORDEN 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
School Board Member District 5 (ISD #2853)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY THORSLAND 68 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.56%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2853)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 50 64.94%
NO 27 35.06%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 16 24.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 49 75.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 11 16.42%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 56 83.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%