Results for Selected Precincts in Chippewa County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 1.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 121 33.61%
AL FRANKEN 231 64.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 110 30.81%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 247 69.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 134 37.43%
ANDREW FALK 224 62.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.51%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 127 35.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 220 61.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.28%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 3.09%
DAN SEVERSON 133 37.36%
STEVE SIMON 209 58.71%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 1.40%
RANDY GILBERT 116 32.58%
REBECCA OTTO 231 64.89%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 113 31.74%
LORI SWANSON 236 66.29%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.12%
DAN R. VACEK 3 0.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON CLAUSON 326 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI O'CONNOR 206 61.49%
AMY RODEBERG 129 38.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY TUFTO 320 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M GILBERTSON 323 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK SHELSTAD, MD 315 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KITTELSON 322 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CALIN EISENLOHR 315 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN SCHULER 318 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member at Large (Granite Falls) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUWAYNE GALOW 263 42.08%
JONATHAN MAY III 53 8.48%
STEVE NORDAUNE 301 48.16%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.28%
Council Member Ward 2 (Granite Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE SCHAUB 327 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN ODEGARD 267 30.03%
SHELLY WEIR 165 18.56%
STEVE RUPP 246 27.67%
SHARON RUPP 202 22.72%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.01%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2190)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 190 54.91%
NO 156 45.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 147 46.08%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 172 53.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 143 45.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 174 54.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 300 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 292 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 296 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 290 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 292 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 293 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 294 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 291 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 294 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 291 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%