Results for Selected Precincts in Chippewa County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 4.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 21 46.67%
AL FRANKEN 22 48.89%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 15 33.33%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 30 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 28 62.22%
ANDREW FALK 17 37.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 4.44%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 27 60.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 15 33.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 2.22%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 26 60.47%
STEVE SIMON 17 39.53%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 23 52.27%
REBECCA OTTO 20 45.45%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.27%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 24 55.81%
LORI SWANSON 19 44.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT GILBERTSON 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON CLAUSON 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI O'CONNOR 18 41.86%
AMY RODEBERG 25 58.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY TUFTO 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M GILBERTSON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK SHELSTAD, MD 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KITTELSON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CALIN EISENLOHR 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN SCHULER 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #129) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HELGESON 14 31.82%
ANDREW STENSON 14 31.82%
STEVE KUBISTA 16 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #775) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WALSH 2 33.33%
PHILIP HAUGE 2 33.33%
HARMON R WILTS 2 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #777) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON MADDEN 6 17.65%
CHAD PAYNE 15 44.12%
JODI DEJONG-HUGHES 11 32.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.88%
School Board Member (ISD #777)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY ABNER 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 14 42.42%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 19 57.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 10 29.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 24 70.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%