Results for Selected Precincts in Chippewa County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.93%
MIKE MCFADDEN 226 43.55%
AL FRANKEN 277 53.37%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 199 38.87%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 313 61.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 291 56.61%
ANDREW FALK 223 43.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 2.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 251 48.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 247 47.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.58%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 4.51%
DAN SEVERSON 248 50.82%
STEVE SIMON 208 42.62%
BOB ODDEN 10 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 4.27%
RANDY GILBERT 196 39.84%
REBECCA OTTO 257 52.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 195 39.55%
LORI SWANSON 260 52.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 3.45%
DAN R. VACEK 13 2.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON CLAUSON 465 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI O'CONNOR 193 40.80%
AMY RODEBERG 280 59.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY TUFTO 460 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M GILBERTSON 451 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK SHELSTAD, MD 415 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KITTELSON 440 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CALIN EISENLOHR 428 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN SCHULER 436 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Clara City)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JACK SPARKS 451 95.15%
WRITE-IN** 23 4.85%
Council Member (Clara City) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY L NELSON 370 39.61%
SHIRLEY KLAASSEN 178 19.06%
NATHAN SPEISER 312 33.40%
PHILIP RUD 70 7.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 147 35.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 270 64.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 166 39.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 255 60.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 409 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 400 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 398 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 400 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 399 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 398 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 398 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 398 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 396 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 393 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 392 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 397 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 394 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%