Results for Selected Precincts in Chippewa County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.42%
MIKE MCFADDEN 28 23.93%
AL FRANKEN 83 70.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 24 20.51%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 92 78.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MILLER 34 29.06%
ANDREW FALK 82 70.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 4.27%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 31 26.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 80 68.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 2.59%
DAN SEVERSON 29 25.00%
STEVE SIMON 81 69.83%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 4.27%
RANDY GILBERT 27 23.08%
REBECCA OTTO 81 69.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 3.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 26 22.22%
LORI SWANSON 80 68.38%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.56%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT GILBERTSON 111 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.77%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON CLAUSON 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI O'CONNOR 39 34.51%
AMY RODEBERG 74 65.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY TUFTO 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M GILBERTSON 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Coroner   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK SHELSTAD, MD 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY KITTELSON 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CALIN EISENLOHR 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAWN SCHULER 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Big Bend Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY OLSON 109 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.80%
Town Treasurer (Big Bend Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT A MOLDEN 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
School Board Member District 5 (ISD #2853)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY THORSLAND 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2853)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 64 60.38%
NO 42 39.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 24 22.64%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 82 77.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 30 28.04%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 77 71.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%