Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 1.63%
MIKE MCFADDEN 192 44.65%
AL FRANKEN 227 52.79%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 207 48.25%
RICK NOLAN 207 48.25%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 15 3.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 196 46.45%
TOM ANZELC 226 53.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 199 46.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 213 49.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.17%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 4.50%
DAN SEVERSON 211 50.00%
STEVE SIMON 190 45.02%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 3.78%
RANDY GILBERT 181 42.79%
REBECCA OTTO 219 51.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.47%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 172 40.38%
LORI SWANSON 235 55.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.70%
DAN R. VACEK 8 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 342 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 93 22.46%
TOM BURCH 321 77.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 350 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 341 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 323 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 132 36.07%
JANE E. EKHOLM 233 63.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Woodrow Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK GARDNER 119 30.36%
TOM LINDQUIST 272 69.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Woodrow Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HANKEY 339 96.03%
WRITE-IN** 14 3.97%
Special Election for Town Clerk (Woodrow Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA GARBE 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Town Treasurer (Woodrow Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY MUELLER 356 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JENSEN 56 31.64%
MARLENE A. MITCHELL 43 24.29%
JENNY FRANCIS 43 24.29%
DANIEL C. SWITZER 34 19.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 140 22.44%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 68 10.90%
GREG SMITH 88 14.10%
TOM BOEGE 75 12.02%
TERRY L FREEMAN 132 21.15%
NANCY FREEMAN 121 19.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 2 7.69%
JASON MARCUM 2 7.69%
RICHIE BEAN 1 3.85%
JERRY PETERSON 0 0.00%
LEE AIMERS 2 7.69%
SANDY POFERL 5 19.23%
KATY LEE BOTZ 6 23.08%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 5 19.23%
DAWN RUBNER 3 11.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #118)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA F. KNOX 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 5 62.50%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 3 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 143 40.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 212 59.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 152 42.94%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 202 57.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 298 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 295 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 294 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 292 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 293 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 289 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 286 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 292 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 285 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 287 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 285 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 285 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 284 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 286 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 290 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%