Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 37 48.05%
AL FRANKEN 40 51.95%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 39 50.65%
RICK NOLAN 38 49.35%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 37 48.05%
JOHN PERSELL 40 51.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 37 48.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 37 48.68%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 1.32%
DAN SEVERSON 39 51.32%
STEVE SIMON 36 47.37%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.33%
RANDY GILBERT 36 48.00%
REBECCA OTTO 36 48.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 34 45.33%
LORI SWANSON 36 48.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.33%
DAN R. VACEK 3 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 55 96.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.51%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 25 34.72%
TOM BURCH 47 65.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 59 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.28%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 27 42.86%
JANE E. EKHOLM 35 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
School Board Member (ISD #115) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY L. HAALAND 27 19.01%
MILLIE BAIRD 12 8.45%
BOB WHIPPLE 18 12.68%
BETHANY NORENBERG 38 26.76%
HOLLY ANN EVANS 27 19.01%
STEVE HOWARD 20 14.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JENSEN 1 33.33%
MARLENE A. MITCHELL 1 33.33%
JENNY FRANCIS 1 33.33%
DANIEL C. SWITZER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #115)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODY DAHL / DEVAULT 34 55.74%
JAWNIE HOUGH 25 40.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.28%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #118)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA F. KNOX 1 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 35 53.85%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 30 46.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 33 57.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 24 42.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 52 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 52 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%