Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 7.29%
MIKE MCFADDEN 113 58.85%
AL FRANKEN 64 33.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 124 64.92%
RICK NOLAN 61 31.94%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 6 3.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 125 65.79%
DAN BYE 65 34.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 4.79%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 112 59.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 64 34.04%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 7.73%
DAN SEVERSON 113 62.43%
STEVE SIMON 51 28.18%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 7.18%
RANDY GILBERT 103 56.91%
REBECCA OTTO 57 31.49%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.66%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 4.30%
SCOTT NEWMAN 110 59.14%
LORI SWANSON 58 31.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.61%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 7 3.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 76 43.18%
TOM BURCH 100 56.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 133 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 50 36.23%
JANE E. EKHOLM 88 63.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Wilson Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN JOHNSON 148 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.63%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Wilson Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 35 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Wilson Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 39 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 47 8.44%
JASON MARCUM 51 9.16%
RICHIE BEAN 67 12.03%
JERRY PETERSON 63 11.31%
LEE AIMERS 119 21.36%
SANDY POFERL 21 3.77%
KATY LEE BOTZ 80 14.36%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 42 7.54%
DAWN RUBNER 41 7.36%
WRITE-IN** 26 4.67%
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALARIE L. WALLIN 8 50.00%
BRANDON L. ANDERSEN 4 25.00%
DERREK JOHNSON 4 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 73 43.71%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 94 56.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 77 55.40%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 62 44.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 73 53.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 63 46.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 119 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%