Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 4.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 43 31.62%
AL FRANKEN 86 63.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 51 37.78%
RICK NOLAN 74 54.81%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 10 7.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 49 36.57%
JOHN PERSELL 85 63.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 50 37.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 79 58.96%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 3.76%
DAN SEVERSON 50 37.59%
STEVE SIMON 75 56.39%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 5.26%
RANDY GILBERT 40 30.08%
REBECCA OTTO 79 59.40%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 5.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.24%
SCOTT NEWMAN 39 29.10%
LORI SWANSON 83 61.94%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.75%
DAN R. VACEK 7 5.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 107 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.83%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 46 35.66%
TOM BURCH 83 64.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 103 95.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 111 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.77%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 57 48.31%
JANE E. EKHOLM 61 51.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Wilkinson Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY MARTINSON 113 97.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.59%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Wilkinson Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY UTECH 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Town Treasurer (Wilkinson Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BONNIE LEMBKE 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
School Board Member (ISD #115) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY L. HAALAND 50 18.12%
MILLIE BAIRD 54 19.57%
BOB WHIPPLE 27 9.78%
BETHANY NORENBERG 58 21.01%
HOLLY ANN EVANS 38 13.77%
STEVE HOWARD 46 16.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #115)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODY DAHL / DEVAULT 67 65.05%
JAWNIE HOUGH 34 33.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.94%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 66 60.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 43 39.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 55 50.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 54 49.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 92 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 92 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%