Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 2.36%
MIKE MCFADDEN 170 40.09%
AL FRANKEN 240 56.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 190 45.24%
RICK NOLAN 212 50.48%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 18 4.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 188 46.19%
JOHN PERSELL 219 53.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 0.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 183 43.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 226 53.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.18%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 6.14%
DAN SEVERSON 189 46.44%
STEVE SIMON 188 46.19%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 3.19%
RANDY GILBERT 166 40.69%
REBECCA OTTO 208 50.98%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.23%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 3.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 2.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 159 38.97%
LORI SWANSON 215 52.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.98%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.72%
DAN R. VACEK 14 3.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARR PEMBERTON 113 28.04%
SCOTT D. BRUNS 289 71.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 332 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 181 43.41%
TOM BURCH 236 56.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 344 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 335 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 331 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 212 54.08%
JANE E. EKHOLM 180 45.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Walker)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JED SHAW 218 53.30%
CHAR MOORE 186 45.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.22%
Council Member (Walker) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNIE MCMURRIN 292 51.68%
JAMES K SENEFELDER JR 266 47.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.24%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 239 24.12%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 67 6.76%
GREG SMITH 121 12.21%
TOM BOEGE 118 11.91%
TERRY L FREEMAN 212 21.39%
NANCY FREEMAN 233 23.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 154 45.70%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 183 54.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 150 44.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 186 55.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 290 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 288 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 318 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 277 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 276 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 280 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 273 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 293 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 272 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 275 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 277 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 276 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 274 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 273 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 280 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 273 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%