Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 5.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 67 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 58 43.28%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 71 52.99%
RICK NOLAN 55 41.04%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 5.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 73 55.73%
DAN BYE 57 43.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.76%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 4.44%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 74 54.81%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 51 37.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 6.20%
DAN SEVERSON 74 57.36%
STEVE SIMON 45 34.88%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 4.65%
RANDY GILBERT 68 52.71%
REBECCA OTTO 47 36.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 5.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 3.05%
SCOTT NEWMAN 67 51.15%
LORI SWANSON 52 39.69%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.76%
DAN R. VACEK 6 4.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 45 36.59%
TOM BURCH 78 63.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 49 49.00%
JANE E. EKHOLM 51 51.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Walden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY ZEBROSKI 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Walden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA ERICKSON 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARNY GAFFEY 41 10.02%
JASON MARCUM 39 9.54%
RICHIE BEAN 68 16.63%
JERRY PETERSON 27 6.60%
LEE AIMERS 70 17.11%
SANDY POFERL 21 5.13%
KATY LEE BOTZ 54 13.20%
LESLIE BOUCHONVILLE 48 11.74%
DAWN RUBNER 18 4.40%
WRITE-IN** 23 5.62%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2174)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID SHELEY 51 39.84%
MICHAEL A. GRIEP 77 60.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 47 47.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 53 53.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 46 46.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 54 54.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 78 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%