Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 0.36%
MIKE MCFADDEN 147 53.07%
AL FRANKEN 128 46.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 150 54.35%
RICK NOLAN 121 43.84%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 151 56.34%
TOM ANZELC 117 43.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 150 54.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 122 44.36%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.73%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 2.95%
DAN SEVERSON 154 56.83%
STEVE SIMON 109 40.22%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 1.48%
RANDY GILBERT 133 49.08%
REBECCA OTTO 129 47.60%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 0.74%
SCOTT NEWMAN 124 45.76%
LORI SWANSON 141 52.03%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.37%
DAN R. VACEK 3 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARR PEMBERTON 72 36.36%
SCOTT D. BRUNS 126 63.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 47 17.87%
TOM BURCH 216 82.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 61 31.28%
JANE E. EKHOLM 133 68.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Wabedo Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL CHACEY 212 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Wabedo Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD STOKESBARY 219 97.77%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.23%
Town Clerk (Wabedo Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA ANDERSON 231 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.70%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JENSEN 130 29.21%
MARLENE A. MITCHELL 100 22.47%
JENNY FRANCIS 113 25.39%
DANIEL C. SWITZER 100 22.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #118)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA F. KNOX 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 89 41.59%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 124 57.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 96 45.28%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 116 54.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%