Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 3.59%
MIKE MCFADDEN 156 50.98%
AL FRANKEN 136 44.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 166 54.43%
RICK NOLAN 133 43.61%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 6 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP NELSON 163 53.80%
JOHN PERSELL 140 46.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.93%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 158 51.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 131 42.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.98%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 3.61%
DAN SEVERSON 173 56.72%
STEVE SIMON 117 38.36%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 2.00%
RANDY GILBERT 142 47.33%
REBECCA OTTO 139 46.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 3.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 140 46.05%
LORI SWANSON 142 46.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.66%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.97%
DAN R. VACEK 8 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARR PEMBERTON 117 40.07%
SCOTT D. BRUNS 171 58.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.37%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 252 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 102 34.34%
TOM BURCH 193 64.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 237 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 145 52.35%
JANE E. EKHOLM 131 47.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Turtle Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RENO C. WELLS 252 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.55%
Town Clerk (Turtle Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNETTE EMERY 262 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA A. SHERMAN 135 19.91%
LAVONNE THOMPSON 70 10.32%
GREG SMITH 74 10.91%
TOM BOEGE 107 15.78%
TERRY L FREEMAN 139 20.50%
NANCY FREEMAN 151 22.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 149 57.31%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 111 42.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 133 51.35%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 126 48.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 218 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 232 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 209 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 208 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 208 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 215 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 208 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 206 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%