Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.20%
MIKE MCFADDEN 49 53.85%
AL FRANKEN 37 40.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 54 60.00%
RICK NOLAN 32 35.56%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 4.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 52 59.77%
TOM ANZELC 35 40.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 3.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 55 61.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 31 34.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.11%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 3.41%
DAN SEVERSON 53 60.23%
STEVE SIMON 30 34.09%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.27%
RANDY GILBERT 48 54.55%
REBECCA OTTO 35 39.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.27%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 47 52.81%
LORI SWANSON 37 41.57%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.12%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 21 24.42%
TOM BURCH 65 75.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 24 35.82%
JANE E. EKHOLM 43 64.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Trelipe Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 9 100.00%
Town Clerk (Trelipe Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILYN FORD 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JENSEN 52 29.21%
MARLENE A. MITCHELL 45 25.28%
JENNY FRANCIS 41 23.03%
DANIEL C. SWITZER 39 21.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #118)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA F. KNOX 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 38 54.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 32 45.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 44 61.97%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 27 38.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%