Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 87 58.00%
AL FRANKEN 56 37.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 93 62.84%
RICK NOLAN 50 33.78%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 90 60.40%
TOM ANZELC 59 39.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 91 60.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 54 36.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 2.68%
DAN SEVERSON 90 60.40%
STEVE SIMON 53 35.57%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 4.00%
RANDY GILBERT 81 54.00%
REBECCA OTTO 60 40.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.67%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.01%
SCOTT NEWMAN 82 55.03%
LORI SWANSON 59 39.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.01%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 19 12.84%
TOM BURCH 129 87.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 52 45.22%
JANE E. EKHOLM 63 54.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Thunder Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES E. JOHNSON 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Thunder Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD R. OLSEN 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Thunder Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TENNIS LOVERINK 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Thunder Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLISON SEIFFERT 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JENSEN 79 26.96%
MARLENE A. MITCHELL 45 15.36%
JENNY FRANCIS 70 23.89%
DANIEL C. SWITZER 98 33.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #118)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA F. KNOX 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 64 51.61%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 60 48.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 66 55.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 54 45.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%