Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 38 3.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 508 49.95%
AL FRANKEN 451 44.35%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 581 57.30%
RICK NOLAN 391 38.56%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 40 3.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
State Representative District 9A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK ANDERSON 597 59.76%
DAN BYE 401 40.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 3.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 516 50.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 432 42.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.18%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 68 6.79%
DAN SEVERSON 520 51.95%
STEVE SIMON 387 38.66%
BOB ODDEN 25 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 59 5.92%
RANDY GILBERT 447 44.88%
REBECCA OTTO 439 44.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.81%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 3.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.20%
SCOTT NEWMAN 461 46.01%
LORI SWANSON 460 45.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.60%
DAN R. VACEK 33 3.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEAL GAALSWYK 848 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.93%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 801 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 343 36.57%
TOM BURCH 593 63.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 791 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 796 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 789 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 340 42.34%
JANE E. EKHOLM 458 57.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Sylvan Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YVETTE ADELMAN-DULLINGER 792 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.37%
Town Supervisor Seat 5 (Sylvan Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARLENE C SCHMIT 799 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
School Board Member (ISD #116) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA NAGEL 592 33.33%
STEVE UBAN 488 27.48%
BECKY BENNETT 633 35.64%
WRITE-IN** 63 3.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 457 54.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 376 44.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 464 55.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 366 43.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 716 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 722 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 724 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 715 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 710 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 712 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 703 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 705 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 708 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 698 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 708 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 707 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 710 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 703 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 706 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.98%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 702 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 707 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 722 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 702 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%