Results for Selected Precincts in Cass County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 45 48.91%
AL FRANKEN 43 46.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 48 52.75%
RICK NOLAN 40 43.96%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN EICHORN 45 51.14%
TOM ANZELC 43 48.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 46 50.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 41 45.05%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 2.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 4.71%
DAN SEVERSON 47 55.29%
STEVE SIMON 33 38.82%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.30%
RANDY GILBERT 44 50.57%
REBECCA OTTO 37 42.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.30%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 45 51.14%
LORI SWANSON 40 45.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.14%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.14%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN "KATIE" M. NORBY 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE TENNIS 15 16.48%
TOM BURCH 76 83.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER STRANDLIE 66 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM KUSCHEL 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFTON PETERSON 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLARD R. PEHLING 22 32.84%
JANE E. EKHOLM 45 67.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Slater Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARTHUR WINGER 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Slater Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY V SELINSKY 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Town Treasurer (Slater Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEORGE WILLIAMS 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE JENSEN 40 22.35%
MARLENE A. MITCHELL 37 20.67%
JENNY FRANCIS 57 31.84%
DANIEL C. SWITZER 43 24.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #118)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA F. KNOX 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 33 50.77%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 32 49.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 34 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 34 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%